Terms and conditions 2018-06-05T13:57:10+00:00

Terms & Conditions

PRIVACY POLICY

1 Background

1.1 We are Donkraft Digital – the makers of StreetCars. We respect your privacy and we are committed to protecting the personal information that you may provide us while using our mobile application or when accessing our website, www.StreetCarsGame.com (collectively the “Platform”). This privacy policy (hereinafter “Privacy Policy”) helps you to understand which personal information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it.

1.2 By using our Platform, you acknowledge that you accept what is outlined in this Privacy Policy and agree to our Terms and Conditions.

1.3 For the purpose of the Data Protection Act, the data controller is Donkraft Digital ApS, Højbro Plads 8-10, DK-1200 Copenhagen K, Denmark, company registration number 38771272 (hereinafter “us”, “our” or “Donkraft Digital”).

2 Personal Information

2.1 This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) gathered when you access the Platform. Personal Information is information that may – in one way or another – refer to you, such as address, gender, name, email-address etc. Donkraft Digital does not collect any Personal Information from you unless you provide it to us voluntarily. If you refuse to divulge your Personal Information when requested, you may not be able to access certain areas of our Platform.

2.2 We only treat Personal Information that is relevant and sufficient in the purpose of providing you with our game StreetCars (hereinafter the “Game”) and servicing you with news and updates (hereinafter the “Purpose”). The Purpose is decisive for what type of Personal Information that are relevant to us. The same applies to the extent of the Personal Information we use.

2.2.1 When registering and signing in via you authorize us to access certain account information from that third party application, such as your basic profile information (name, profile picture, gender, age range), birthday, e-mail address, friends.

2.2.2 If you register for an account at our Platform you have to provide us with certain information including a user name and your e-mail address We will receive and store your e-mail for the purpose of servicing you with our Game and to provide you with a more personalized experience.

2.2.2.1 We recommend you not to use your real name or the real name of another person when selecting a username. Your username will be visible to other users, when you participate in the Game.

2.2.2.2 You are able to edit your account information (not your selected username), when you log in to your account. You are also able to delete your account. If you delete your account, we will delete all the Personal Information, we have registered about you.

2.3 If you agree to subscribe to our newsletter, you have to enter your name and e-mail. We will receive and store your e-mail for the purpose of servicing you with news and updates about our Game, and communicate with you about our special offers and new features.

The Personal Information is accessible only to trusted employees and our security measures are continuously monitored so your Personal Information is not accidentally or illegally deleted, impaired, lost, or used in violation of the law. We only use or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

2.4 The Personal Information is kept for the time allowed in the Data Protection Act, and you can always request information and insight into what information, we have collected from you. In addition, you have the right to get corrected incorrect information, to limit processing and to delete your Personal Information. *

2.5 Personal data from publicly available sources

2.5.1 We also process – insofar as necessary to provide our service – personal data (license plates) that we obtain from publicly available sources, (such as: “Motorregistret”).

3 Children Under The Age of 13 years of age

3.1 Age restriction: You must be 13 years of age or older to create an account and use our Platform. Donkraft Digital will not knowingly collect Personal Information from any person under the age of 13 Donkraft Digital encourages parents to instruct their children to never give out Personal Information when online. These requirements will be posted at points of data collection within our Platform, e.g. when the user register for an account.

4 Non-Personal Information

4.1 Non-personally identifiable information is every kind of information except for personal information. Under this Privacy Policy non-personally identifiable information includes server logs from your device ID and type, language, device operating system, access times, geographic location of device (if enabled) and other types of information that are transformed into a sequence of random-looking characters that are no longer recognizable.

4.1.1 More generally, we automatically collect usage information, such as the numbers and frequency of user to the Platform and its components.

4.1.2 We only use this data as statistical measures – not in a manner that would identify any single user.

4.1.3 Such aggregate data enables us to make our Platform appealing to as many users as possible, and improve our communication with you.

5 Transmission of Personal Information

5.1 Transmission of Personal Information will only happen if you consent to it. Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us.

5.1.1 We may transfer your Personal Information if, under applicable law, we are required to transfer or share your Personal Information with law enforcement agencies.

6 Third Party Services

6.1 There are certain places on our Platform where you may activate a link to access that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you activate an advertisement on our Platform, you may be taken to a service that we do not control. These third-party services may independently collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those services. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party services you use.

7 Cookies

7.1 Cookies are small files which are stored on your computer or mobile device. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to you as a user and it is only your actions and settings which are stored in a Cookie – thus does not contain Personal Information. It is not a program and it cannot carry virus.

7.1.1 For the purpose of improving the user experience on our Platform, This enables us to remember your actions and settings, so you will not have to choose settings every time you visit our Platform.

7.1.1.1 Google Analytics and Firebase is used to analyze how you use the Platform, including browsing data and IP address, which is sent to and stored on Google servers. Google does not link your IP address to other information stored by Google. You can read more about Google Analytics Cookies and Google’s Privacy Policy here: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

7.1.2 On our Platform, we link to social media such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram etc., where it is possible for the user to follow Donkraft Digital. These social media can store cookies, so we encourage you to read the social media policies for cookies and personal data.

7.2 You can always disable Cookies or delete already stored Cookies by changing the settings in your browser. How you disable Cookies will depend on the browser you are using. See instructions here: http://mineCookies.org/cookiehandtering/.

7.2.1 You should be aware that if you disable cookies, there are many features and services on the internet that you cannot use.

8 Changes to Privacy Policy

8.1 This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.

8.2 Use of Personal Information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy that is in effect at the time the information is used.

8.3 We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

9 Business transfers

9.1 We may at some point decide to sell some of our assets or activities. In such transactions, our customer information could be a business asset to be transferred. If our business, the Platform, or substantially all of its assets is acquired, or in the unlikely event that we end our business or enter into bankruptcy, customer information would be an asset transferred to or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that any such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of the Platform may continue to use your Personal Information on the terms described in this Privacy Policy.

10 Questions or concerns

10.1 Since we know you care about how your Personal Information is used you are free to email us directly at Support@Donkraft.Digital e-mail with any complaints, questions and/or suggestions to our Privacy Policy.

10.1.1 We will try our best to reply to your questions and resolve your concerns.

10.2 You can also complain about our treatment to The Danish Data Protection Agency:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5th floor
DK-1300 Copenhagen K

USER TERMS

1 Background

1.1 By downloading and/or installing our mobile application, StreetCars, you (the user of StreetCars) hereby accept this license agreement and the terms of use contained in this agreement (hereinafter the “Agreement”).

1.2 StreetCars is a location-based game, where players collect real cars directly from the streets and use them to race against their friends and other players. StreetCars is the first collectable car game in the world.

1.3 StreetCars and all intellectual rights pertaining to it, are owned by the Danish game developers, Donkraft Digital ApS, Pilestræde 43, 1., 1112 Copenhagen K, Denmark, company registration number 38771272 (hereinafter “us”, “our” or “Donkraft Digital”).

1.4 This Agreement may from time to time be amended at Donkraft Digital’s sole discretion. You are bound by any changes to this Agreement when using StreetCars after changes have been made available to you.

2 Scope of Agreement

2.1 To gain access to StreetCars, you have to 1) download the mobile application, 2) install it on your mobile device, 3) sign up and register as a user of StreetCars.

2.2 During the sign-up process, you can either:

2.2.1 Sign up “manually” by entering a user name and your e-mail and a password.

2.2.2 Sign-up via third party application log-in such as Facebook, in which case you authorize us to access and use certain third-party account information, including but not limited to public profile, your name and surname, your e-mail, your birthday, gender, country of origin and similar.

2.3 You can upload a photographic image to your user profile. The information on your user profile and your presentation will be displayed to other users of StreetCars.

2.4 Since StreetCars is a location-based game, you need to share your location/geographical data to use the functionalities of StreetCars.

2.5 You are solely responsible for the content and information you make available on StreetCars, including photographs, profile text etc. (collectively, “Content”).

2.6 With this Agreement, you are granted access to StreetCars, on the terms and conditions set out in this Agreement and our Privacy Policy.

3 Grant of License

3.1 This Agreement grants to you, and you accept, a perpetual, non-exclusive and non-transferable license to download, install and use StreetCars subject to the terms set forth in this Agreement. When you download, install and use StreetCars, you accept this Agreement, which does not in any way convey to you an interest or ownership in or to StreetCars as such, but only to the copy downloaded by you, and only with a limited right of use always subject to the terms of this Agreement.

3.2 This Agreement does not allow you to use StreetCars on any device that you do not own or control, and you may not distribute or make StreetCars available over a network where it could be used by multiple devices at the same time. You may not rent, lease, lend, sell, redistribute or sublicense StreetCars.

4 Restrictions

4.1 You may not copy (except as expressly permitted), decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, attempt to derive the source code of, modify, or create derivative works of StreetCars, any updates, or any part thereof (except as and only to the extent any foregoing restriction is prohibited by applicable law).

4.2 This Agreement will govern any upgrades provided that replace and/or supplement the original product, unless such upgrade is accompanied by a separate license in which case the terms of that license will govern.

4.3 We retain all rights, title, and interest in and to StreetCars, including services and any updates. You agree to cooperate with us to maintain our ownership of StreetCars, and, to the extent that you become aware of any claims relating to StreetCars, you agree to use reasonable efforts to promptly provide notice of any such claims to us.

5 Your obligations

5.1 At all times, you are obliged to:

5.1.1 provide Donkraft Digital with correct account information of name, e-mail address, etc.,

5.1.2 respect the restrictions and conditions applicable for your use of StreetCars and follow instructions from Donkraft Digital, including but not limited to this Agreement,

5.1.3 avoid posting or transmitting any material that is offensive, inappropriate or illegal,

5.1.4 avoid posting or transmitting any Content that infringes or violates another person’s rights (including intellectual property rights, and rights of privacy and publicity),

5.2 Failure to comply with the above may resolve in non-approval, deactivation of your account and/or banishment from StreetCars, with any notice or without notice at the sole discretion of Donkraft Digital.

5.3 Your use of StreetCars may be prohibited or restricted in certain countries. If StreetCars is used or accessed from outside of Denmark, you are responsible for complying with the laws and regulations of the territory from which StreetCars is accessed or used.

6 Content

6.1 When you post Contentis automatically granted an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, transferable, sub-licensable, fully paid-up, worldwide right and license to (i) use, copy, store, adapt, modify, make available and distribute the Content, (ii) prepare derivative works of the Content or incorporate the Content into other works, and (iii) grant and authorize sublicenses of the foregoing in any media now known or hereafter created.

6.2 You warrant that any posting and use of Content by Donkraft Digital will not infringe or violate the rights of any third party.

7 Payment

7.1 You are entitled to register and use the functionalities of StreetCars free of charge. Donkraft Digital may later add features to StreetCars that require payment by you.

8 No warranty

8.1 Donkraft Digital offers no warranty for StreetCars, to the extent permitted by applicable law. Except when otherwise stated in writing, Donkraft Digital provide StreetCars “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement, or that StreetCars or any services will be uninterrupted or error-free. The entire risk as to the quality and performance of StreetCars is with you.

8.2 In no event unless required by applicable law or agreed to in writing will Donkraft Digital be liable to you for damages, including any general, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of the use or inability to use StreetCars.

9 Liability limitation

9.1 In general, no liability incurs with Donkraft Digital. If in extraordinary cases Donkraft Digital should be liable, such liability is limited, to the extent permitted by applicable law, in the following ways:

9.1.1 no indirect loss is covered, including but not limited to loss of data, revenue loss, edition sales, etc.;

9.1.2 no physical damage on items, property and/or individuals is covered;

9.1.3 damages are under any circumstances limited to DKK 1.000.00;

9.1.4 only claims based on gross negligence or intent of Donkraft Digital can be filed.

10 Term and termination

10.1 This Agreement is in force until you either resign from use of StreetCars or if Donkraft Digital terminates this Agreement. You may resign by deleting your account at any time without notice.

10.2 Donkraft Digital is entitled to terminate your user account immediately if you violate the regulations of this Agreement.

10.3 Donkraft Digital’s rights to Content shall not be affected by the termination of this Agreement or your user account.

11 Law and venue

This Agreement and any disputes arising hereof, or other disputes or claims arising out of or in connection with the use of this Agreement, shall be settled in accordance with Danish law by the City Court of Copenhagen, Denmark.

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5th floor
DK-1300 Copenhagen K

PRIVACY POLICY

1 Background

1.1 We are Donkraft Digital – the makers of StreetCars. We respect your privacy and we are committed to protecting the personal information that you may provide us while using our mobile application or when accessing our website, www.StreetCarsGame.com (collectively the “Platform”). This privacy policy (hereinafter “Privacy Policy”) helps you to understand which personal information we collect, why we collect it, and how we use it.

1.2 By using our Platform, you acknowledge that you accept what is outlined in this Privacy Policy and agree to our Terms and Conditions.

1.3 For the purpose of the Data Protection Act, the data controller is Donkraft Digital ApS, Højbro Plads 8-10, DK-1200 Copenhagen K, Denmark, company registration number 38771272 (hereinafter “us”, “our” or “Donkraft Digital”).

2 Personal Information

2.1 This Privacy Policy covers our treatment of personally identifiable information (“Personal Information”) gathered when you access the Platform. Personal Information is information that may – in one way or another – refer to you, such as address, gender, name, email-address etc. Donkraft Digital does not collect any Personal Information from you unless you provide it to us voluntarily. If you refuse to divulge your Personal Information when requested, you may not be able to access certain areas of our Platform.

2.2 We only treat Personal Information that is relevant and sufficient in the purpose of providing you with our game StreetCars (hereinafter the “Game”) and servicing you with news and updates (hereinafter the “Purpose”). The Purpose is decisive for what type of Personal Information that are relevant to us. The same applies to the extent of the Personal Information we use.

2.2.1 When registering and signing in via you authorize us to access certain account information from that third party application, such as your basic profile information (name, profile picture, gender, age range), birthday, e-mail address, friends.

2.2.2 If you register for an account at our Platform you have to provide us with certain information including a user name and your e-mail address We will receive and store your e-mail for the purpose of servicing you with our Game and to provide you with a more personalized experience.

2.2.2.1 We recommend you not to use your real name or the real name of another person when selecting a username. Your username will be visible to other users, when you participate in the Game.

2.2.2.2 You are able to edit your account information (not your selected username), when you log in to your account. You are also able to delete your account. If you delete your account, we will delete all the Personal Information, we have registered about you.

2.3 If you agree to subscribe to our newsletter, you have to enter your name and e-mail. We will receive and store your e-mail for the purpose of servicing you with news and updates about our Game, and communicate with you about our special offers and new features.

The Personal Information is accessible only to trusted employees and our security measures are continuously monitored so your Personal Information is not accidentally or illegally deleted, impaired, lost, or used in violation of the law. We only use or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.

2.4 The Personal Information is kept for the time allowed in the Data Protection Act, and you can always request information and insight into what information, we have collected from you. In addition, you have the right to get corrected incorrect information, to limit processing and to delete your Personal Information. *

2.5 Personal data from publicly available sources

2.5.1 We also process – insofar as necessary to provide our service – personal data (license plates) that we obtain from publicly available sources, (such as: “Motorregistret”).

3 Children Under The Age of 13 years of age

3.1 Age restriction: You must be 13 years of age or older to create an account and use our Platform. Donkraft Digital will not knowingly collect Personal Information from any person under the age of 13 Donkraft Digital encourages parents to instruct their children to never give out Personal Information when online. These requirements will be posted at points of data collection within our Platform, e.g. when the user register for an account.

4 Non-Personal Information

4.1 Non-personally identifiable information is every kind of information except for personal information. Under this Privacy Policy non-personally identifiable information includes server logs from your device ID and type, language, device operating system, access times, geographic location of device (if enabled) and other types of information that are transformed into a sequence of random-looking characters that are no longer recognizable.

4.1.1 More generally, we automatically collect usage information, such as the numbers and frequency of user to the Platform and its components.

4.1.2 We only use this data as statistical measures – not in a manner that would identify any single user.

4.1.3 Such aggregate data enables us to make our Platform appealing to as many users as possible, and improve our communication with you.

5 Transmission of Personal Information

5.1 Transmission of Personal Information will only happen if you consent to it. Your consent is voluntary and you can withdraw it at any time by contacting us.

5.1.1 We may transfer your Personal Information if, under applicable law, we are required to transfer or share your Personal Information with law enforcement agencies.

6 Third Party Services

6.1 There are certain places on our Platform where you may activate a link to access that do not operate under this Privacy Policy. For example, if you activate an advertisement on our Platform, you may be taken to a service that we do not control. These third-party services may independently collect information, including personal information, from you and, in some instances, provide us with information about your activities on those services. We recommend that you consult the privacy statements of all third-party services you use.

7 Cookies

7.1 Cookies are small files which are stored on your computer or mobile device. They are designed to hold a modest amount of data specific to you as a user and it is only your actions and settings which are stored in a Cookie – thus does not contain Personal Information. It is not a program and it cannot carry virus.

7.1.1 For the purpose of improving the user experience on our Platform, This enables us to remember your actions and settings, so you will not have to choose settings every time you visit our Platform.

7.1.1.1 Google Analytics and Firebase is used to analyze how you use the Platform, including browsing data and IP address, which is sent to and stored on Google servers. Google does not link your IP address to other information stored by Google. You can read more about Google Analytics Cookies and Google’s Privacy Policy here: http://www.google.com/analytics/learn/privacy.html

7.1.2 On our Platform, we link to social media such as Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Instagram etc., where it is possible for the user to follow Donkraft Digital. These social media can store cookies, so we encourage you to read the social media policies for cookies and personal data.

7.2 You can always disable Cookies or delete already stored Cookies by changing the settings in your browser. How you disable Cookies will depend on the browser you are using. See instructions here: http://mineCookies.org/cookiehandtering/.

7.2.1 You should be aware that if you disable cookies, there are many features and services on the internet that you cannot use.

8 Changes to Privacy Policy

8.1 This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time.

8.2 Use of Personal Information we collect now is subject to the Privacy Policy that is in effect at the time the information is used.

8.3 We will use information in accordance with the privacy policy under which the information was collected.

9 Business transfers

9.1 We may at some point decide to sell some of our assets or activities. In such transactions, our customer information could be a business asset to be transferred. If our business, the Platform, or substantially all of its assets is acquired, or in the unlikely event that we end our business or enter into bankruptcy, customer information would be an asset transferred to or acquired by a third party. You acknowledge that any such transfers may occur, and that any acquirer of the Platform may continue to use your Personal Information on the terms described in this Privacy Policy.

10 Questions or concerns

10.1 Since we know you care about how your Personal Information is used you are free to email us directly at Support@Donkraft.Digital e-mail with any complaints, questions and/or suggestions to our Privacy Policy.

10.1.1 We will try our best to reply to your questions and resolve your concerns.

10.2 You can also complain about our treatment to The Danish Data Protection Agency:

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5th floor
DK-1300 Copenhagen K

USER TERMS

1 Background

1.1 By downloading and/or installing our mobile application, StreetCars, you (the user of StreetCars) hereby accept this license agreement and the terms of use contained in this agreement (hereinafter the “Agreement”).

1.2 StreetCars is a location-based game, where players collect real cars directly from the streets and use them to race against their friends and other players. StreetCars is the first collectable car game in the world.

1.3 StreetCars and all intellectual rights pertaining to it, are owned by the Danish game developers, Donkraft Digital ApS, Pilestræde 43, 1., 1112 Copenhagen K, Denmark, company registration number 38771272 (hereinafter “us”, “our” or “Donkraft Digital”).

1.4 This Agreement may from time to time be amended at Donkraft Digital’s sole discretion. You are bound by any changes to this Agreement when using StreetCars after changes have been made available to you.

2 Scope of Agreement

2.1 To gain access to StreetCars, you have to 1) download the mobile application, 2) install it on your mobile device, 3) sign up and register as a user of StreetCars.

2.2 During the sign-up process, you can either:

2.2.1 Sign up “manually” by entering a user name and your e-mail and a password.

2.2.2 Sign-up via third party application log-in such as Facebook, in which case you authorize us to access and use certain third-party account information, including but not limited to public profile, your name and surname, your e-mail, your birthday, gender, country of origin and similar.

2.3 You can upload a photographic image to your user profile. The information on your user profile and your presentation will be displayed to other users of StreetCars.

2.4 Since StreetCars is a location-based game, you need to share your location/geographical data to use the functionalities of StreetCars.

2.5 You are solely responsible for the content and information you make available on StreetCars, including photographs, profile text etc. (collectively, “Content”).

2.6 With this Agreement, you are granted access to StreetCars, on the terms and conditions set out in this Agreement and our Privacy Policy.

3 Grant of License

3.1 This Agreement grants to you, and you accept, a perpetual, non-exclusive and non-transferable license to download, install and use StreetCars subject to the terms set forth in this Agreement. When you download, install and use StreetCars, you accept this Agreement, which does not in any way convey to you an interest or ownership in or to StreetCars as such, but only to the copy downloaded by you, and only with a limited right of use always subject to the terms of this Agreement.

3.2 This Agreement does not allow you to use StreetCars on any device that you do not own or control, and you may not distribute or make StreetCars available over a network where it could be used by multiple devices at the same time. You may not rent, lease, lend, sell, redistribute or sublicense StreetCars.

4 Restrictions

4.1 You may not copy (except as expressly permitted), decompile, reverse engineer, disassemble, attempt to derive the source code of, modify, or create derivative works of StreetCars, any updates, or any part thereof (except as and only to the extent any foregoing restriction is prohibited by applicable law).

4.2 This Agreement will govern any upgrades provided that replace and/or supplement the original product, unless such upgrade is accompanied by a separate license in which case the terms of that license will govern.

4.3 We retain all rights, title, and interest in and to StreetCars, including services and any updates. You agree to cooperate with us to maintain our ownership of StreetCars, and, to the extent that you become aware of any claims relating to StreetCars, you agree to use reasonable efforts to promptly provide notice of any such claims to us.

5 Your obligations

5.1 At all times, you are obliged to:

5.1.1 provide Donkraft Digital with correct account information of name, e-mail address, etc.,

5.1.2 respect the restrictions and conditions applicable for your use of StreetCars and follow instructions from Donkraft Digital, including but not limited to this Agreement,

5.1.3 avoid posting or transmitting any material that is offensive, inappropriate or illegal,

5.1.4 avoid posting or transmitting any Content that infringes or violates another person’s rights (including intellectual property rights, and rights of privacy and publicity),

5.2 Failure to comply with the above may resolve in non-approval, deactivation of your account and/or banishment from StreetCars, with any notice or without notice at the sole discretion of Donkraft Digital.

5.3 Your use of StreetCars may be prohibited or restricted in certain countries. If StreetCars is used or accessed from outside of Denmark, you are responsible for complying with the laws and regulations of the territory from which StreetCars is accessed or used.

6 Content

6.1 When you post Contentis automatically granted an irrevocable, perpetual, non-exclusive, transferable, sub-licensable, fully paid-up, worldwide right and license to (i) use, copy, store, adapt, modify, make available and distribute the Content, (ii) prepare derivative works of the Content or incorporate the Content into other works, and (iii) grant and authorize sublicenses of the foregoing in any media now known or hereafter created.

6.2 You warrant that any posting and use of Content by Donkraft Digital will not infringe or violate the rights of any third party.

7 Payment

7.1 You are entitled to register and use the functionalities of StreetCars free of charge. Donkraft Digital may later add features to StreetCars that require payment by you.

8 No warranty

8.1 Donkraft Digital offers no warranty for StreetCars, to the extent permitted by applicable law. Except when otherwise stated in writing, Donkraft Digital provide StreetCars “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied, including, but not limited to, the implied warranties of merchantability and fitness for a particular purpose, or non-infringement, or that StreetCars or any services will be uninterrupted or error-free. The entire risk as to the quality and performance of StreetCars is with you.

8.2 In no event unless required by applicable law or agreed to in writing will Donkraft Digital be liable to you for damages, including any general, special, incidental or consequential damages arising out of the use or inability to use StreetCars.

9 Liability limitation

9.1 In general, no liability incurs with Donkraft Digital. If in extraordinary cases Donkraft Digital should be liable, such liability is limited, to the extent permitted by applicable law, in the following ways:

9.1.1 no indirect loss is covered, including but not limited to loss of data, revenue loss, edition sales, etc.;

9.1.2 no physical damage on items, property and/or individuals is covered;

9.1.3 damages are under any circumstances limited to DKK 1.000.00;

9.1.4 only claims based on gross negligence or intent of Donkraft Digital can be filed.

10 Term and termination

10.1 This Agreement is in force until you either resign from use of StreetCars or if Donkraft Digital terminates this Agreement. You may resign by deleting your account at any time without notice.

10.2 Donkraft Digital is entitled to terminate your user account immediately if you violate the regulations of this Agreement.

10.3 Donkraft Digital’s rights to Content shall not be affected by the termination of this Agreement or your user account.

11 Law and venue

This Agreement and any disputes arising hereof, or other disputes or claims arising out of or in connection with the use of this Agreement, shall be settled in accordance with Danish law by the City Court of Copenhagen, Denmark.

Datatilsynet
Borgergade 28, 5th floor
DK-1300 Copenhagen K